Ticket #678 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 7 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

Transient cursors not applied properly

Reported by: aivar Owned by: aivar
Priority: major Milestone: slimplugin1.0
Component: slim-plugin Severity: serious
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking: #674

Description

The three transient cursors (transient start, data start, transient end) are not being applied properly.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by aivar

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed

My initial version of SLIM Plugin had only a start and stop cursor on the fitted decay graph. When I added a third cursor the logic of using it was not correctly implemented.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.